English (Experimental Psychology)
variable ratio reinforcement [correct]
DEF: Partial reinforcement schedule in which reinforcement occurs in an irregular pattern every [certain number of] trial, on the average.
French (Psychologie expérimentale)
renforcement à proportion variable [nom masculin]