English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems; Engines (Motor Vehicles); Motors (Machinery))
variable speed supercharger [correct]
OBS: Provides for continuous adjustment of supercharger action with changing altitude.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs; Moteur (Véhicules automobiles); Moteurs mécaniques)
compresseur à vitesse variable [correct, nom masculin]