English (Mechanical Components)
variable stator blade [correct]
OBS: [The section "Compressor control"] also includes the operation of variable stator blades, but not the maintenance and overhaul (...)
French (Composants mécaniques)
aube variable de stator
OBS: [La section "Régulation du compresseur"] comprend également le fonctionnement des aubes variables de stator, mais non l'entretien et la révision (...)