English (Inventory and Material Management; Finance)
variance account
OBS: In the standard cost method of inventory the difference between actual cost of production and standard costs of production is set up in a separate account where such variances are to be recorded.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel; Finances)
compte d'écart [nom masculin]; compte d'écarts [nom masculin]
OBS: entre coûts standard et coûts réels.