English (Business and Administrative Documents; Financial and Budgetary Management; Organization Planning)
variance report [correct]; variance reporting [correct]
CONT: Variance reports should be considered as a positive means of informing higher levels of management of changing situations that, if ignored, may have serious effects on the attainment of responsibility centre and program objectives.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Gestion budgétaire et financière; Planification d'organisation)
rapport sur les écarts [correct, nom masculin]