English (Symbols, Motifs and Ornaments (Arts); Glass Molding)
Diamond Ray [correct]; Pillar Variant [correct]
CONT: ... this [pattern] is also known as "Pillar Variant".
French (Symboles, motifs et ornements (Arts); Moulage du verre)
Diamant rayonnant [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: On peut dire décor moulé au Diamant rayonnant.