English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Immunology; Centesis and Samplings)
antigenically distinct variant [correct]
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Immunologie; Ponctions et prélèvements)
variante distincte sur le plan antigénique [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.