English (Wheeled Vehicles (Military); Land Forces)
permanent all-wheel-drive variant [correct]
CONT: The family will comprise both medium (five-tonne, six-wheel) and light (21/2-tonne, four-wheel) permanent all-wheel-drive variants with a parts commonality of about 90 per cent.
French (Véhicules à roues (Militaire); Forces terrestres)
version toutes roues motrices en prise constante [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Cette famille comprendra un cinq tonnes à six roues et un 2,5 tonnes à quatre roues (toutes roues motrices) ...