English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport); Transport of Goods; Risks and Threats (Security))
State variation
DEF: A provision different from those specified in the Technical Instructions which can be adopted by States and which must be notified to ICAO [International Civil Aviation Organization].
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien); Transport de marchandises; Risques et menaces (Sécurité))
divergence des États [nom féminin]
DEF: Disposition différente de celles spécifiées dans les Instructions techniques que les États peuvent adopter et qui doivent être notifiées à l'OACI [Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale].