English (Remote Sensing)
signal variation [correct, uniformisé]
DEF: Signal irregularity due to interference from internal or external sources.
OBS: signal variation: term officially approved by the RADARSAT-2 Terminology Approval Group (RTAG).
French (Télédétection)
variation de signal [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
DEF: Irrégularité du signal due au brouillage provenant de sources internes ou externes.
OBS: variation de signal : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de RADARSAT-2 (GTTR).