English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
body support variation [correct, normalisé]
OBS: body support variation: The plural form of this term (body support variations) has been standardized by ISO.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
variante du soutien du corps [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: Fauteuil roulant
OBS: variante du soutien du corps : Le terme au pluriel (variantes du soutien du corps) a été normalisé par l'ISO.