English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
variegated milky [correct]
DEF: A mushroom of the family Russulaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
lactaire purpurin [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Champignon de la famille des Russulaceae.