English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
Williston's variegated bee fly [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Diptera) of the family Bombyliidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
bombyle de Williston [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des diptères) de la famille des Bombyliidae.