English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
variegated mop [correct]
DEF: A mushroom of the family Tricholomataceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
tricholome rutilant [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Champignon de la famille des Tricholomataceae.