English (Plant and Crop Production)
application for varietal status [correct]
OBS: crop variety registration (Agriculture Canada)
French (Cultures (Agriculture))
demande d'appellation de variété [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: homologation des variétés de plantes cultivées (Agriculture Canada)
Spanish (Producción vegetal)
solicitud de denominación de variedad [nom féminin]