English (Milling and Cereal Industries; Agricultural Economics)
varietal control
OBS: Term(s) used at the Canadian Grain Commission in the field of cereal terminology.
French (Minoterie et céréales; Économie agricole)
contrôle des variétés [nom masculin]
OBS: Terme(s) en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains dans le domaine céréalier.
Spanish (Molinería y cereales; Economía agrícola)
análisis de la pureza varietal [nom masculin]