English (Grain Growing; Experimental Farms)
varietal identification
OBS: Term(s) used at the Canadian Grain Commission in the field of cereal terminology.
French (Culture des céréales; Fermes expérimentales)
identification des variétés [nom féminin]
OBS: Terme(s) en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains dans le domaine céréalier.