English (Plant and Crop Production)
high-yield variety [correct]; HYV [correct]; high-yielding variety [correct]; HYV [correct]; HYV
French (Cultures (Agriculture))
variété à haut rendement [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Producción vegetal)
variedad de alto rendimiento