English (Plant and Crop Production; Agricultural Economics)
inferior variety [correct]; INF VAR [correct]
OBS: Term and abbreviation used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Cultures (Agriculture); Économie agricole)
variété inférieure [correct, nom féminin]; INF VAR [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Terme et abréviation en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.