English (Agriculture - General)
true to type variety; pure variety
DEF: A variety which is like the parental type, without change.
French (Agriculture - Généralités)
variété d'origine confirmée [nom féminin]; variété d'origine pure [nom féminin]
Spanish (Agricultura - Generalidades)
variedad pura [nom féminin]