English (Grain Growing)
non-hulless variety of barley [correct]
OBS: Term usually used in the plural form.
OBS: Term used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Culture des céréales)
variété d'orge à grains vêtus [nom féminin]
OBS: Terme utilisé en général au pluriel.
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.