English (Viral Diseases)
variola sine eruptione [correct]; variola sine variolis [correct]
DEF: Smallpox which is aborted by existing immunity so that the patient experiences only the febrile prodromal illness. This form of the disease is probably noncontagious and develops only in vaccinated persons intensely exposed to smallpox.
French (Maladies virales)
variole sans éruption [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Source : Rapport technique OMS numéro 393 .