English (Knitted and Stretch Fabrics)
various designs [correct]
CONT: Ribbings are knitted, stretchy, decorative bands that are available in various ... designs.
French (Tricot et tissus extensibles)
différents motifs [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les bandes de tricot existent en plusieurs largeurs et en différents motifs.