English (Canadian General Standards Board (CGSB) Standards)
Flat Brushes with Nylon or Polyester Filaments for Paint, Varnish, Enamel and Lacquer [correct, Canada]
OBS: Standard number: 22.8, 1995
French (Normes de l'Office des normes générales du Canada (ONGC))
Pinceaux plats, en filaments de nylon ou de polyester, pour peinture, vernis, peinture-émail et peinture-laque [correct, Canada]
OBS: Numéro de norme : 22.8, 1995