English (Inks and Colour Reproduction (Graphic Arts); Printing Processes - Various)
spot coating [correct]; spot varnishing [correct]
French (Encres et couleurs (Industrie graphique); Procédés d'impression divers)
vernissage sélectif [correct, nom masculin]; vernissage par endroits [correct, nom masculin]; vernissage repéré [nom masculin]