English (Nervous System)
neurological induced equino varus deformity
CONT: In conclusion, the indications are: - An early valgus deformity of the hindfoot in rhumatoid arthritis. The aim is to avoid a fixed valgus deformity. - Neurological induced equino varus deformities specially after stroke and other reducible neurological deformities. - Flat foot due to posterior tibialis insufficiency.
French (Système nerveux)
déformation en varus équin d'origine neurologique [proposition, nom féminin]