English (Social Law)
vary a custody order [correct, verbe]
French (Droit social)
modifier l'ordonnance de garde [correct]
OBS: Projet de loi cité : The Child Custody Enforcement Act, Bill 31, (3rd reading), 1st Sess., 32nd Legislature (Man.), p. 2.