English (Vessels (Medicine))
vessel wall [correct]; vascular wall
CONT: Another threat to the blood vessels is intensified shear stress - the pulling or tearing force exerted on the vessel wall by the flow of blood cells.
French (Vaisseaux (Médecine))
paroi vasculaire [nom féminin]
Spanish (Redes vasculares (Medicina))
pared vascular [nom féminin]