English (Botany)
vascular flora
CONT: The vascular flora, enriched in the south by introductions, especially from Eurasia (27%), diminishes northward, dropping from about 1500 species in the OTTAWA regions to less than 450 species in the Kuujjvarapik region ....
French (Botanique)
flore vasculaire [nom féminin]
CONT: [...] la flore vasculaire s'appauvrit vers le nord, passant de 1500 espèces environ dans la région d'OTTAWA, à moins de 450 espèces dans la région de Kujjvarapik où seulement 2,3% des espèces sont introduites.