English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Nose (Medicine); Vessels (Medicine))
cavernous plexuses of conchae [correct, pluriel]; cavernous vascular plexuses of conchae [correct, pluriel]
OBS: cavernous plexuses of conchae; plexus cavernosi concharum: designations found in the Terminologia Anatomica.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Nez (Médecine); Vaisseaux (Médecine))
plexus caverneux des cornets [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
OBS: plexus caverneux des cornets : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: plexus cavernosi concharum : désignation tirée de la Terminologia Anatomica.