English (Human Diseases - Various; Vessels (Medicine))
vascular thoracic outlet syndrome [correct, nom]; vascular TOS [correct, nom]
CONT: Thoracic outlet syndrome (TOS) is a nonspecific label. When employing it, one should define the type of TOS as arterial TOS, venous TOS, or neurogenic TOS. Each type has different symptoms and physical findings by which the three types can easily be identified. ... The term "vascular" TOS is nonspecific. It implies arterial or venous compression but it also expresses uncertainty as to which structure is involved.
CONT: Sometimes, the venous and arterial syndromes are known together as vascular thoracic outlet syndrome.
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Vaisseaux (Médecine))
syndrome du défilé thoracique vasculaire [correct, nom masculin]; SDT vasculaire [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le syndrome du défilé thoracique neurogène, avec atteinte du plexus brachial, est plus fréquent que le syndrome du défilé thoracique vasculaire, avec atteinte de la veine ou de l'artère sous-clavière [...]