English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
common fiber vase [correct]
DEF: A mushroom of the family Clavariaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
théléphore terrestre [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Champignon de la famille des Clavariaceae.