English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
scaly vase chanterelle [correct]
DEF: A mushroom of the family Gomphaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
chanterelle à flocons [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Champignon de la famille des Gomphaceae.