English (Blood)
vasoactive [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Affecting the blood vessels especially in respect to the degree of their relaxation or contraction.
French (Sang)
vasoactif [correct]
OBS: Comparer à vasoconstricteur, vasodilatateur.