English (Vessels (Medicine))
vasodilatation [correct]; vasodilation [correct]
DEF: A state of increased caliber of the blood vessels.
French (Vaisseaux (Médecine))
vasodilatation [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Augmentation du calibre des vaisseaux ...
Spanish (Redes vasculares (Medicina))
vasodilatación [nom féminin]