English (Vessels (Medicine))
vasomotor [correct, adjectif]; vasculomotor [correct, adjectif]
DEF: [That causes] dilation or constriction of the blood vessels or that refers to such phenomenon.
French (Vaisseaux (Médecine))
vasomoteur [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Qui provoque des modifications du calibre des vaisseaux (vasoconstriction ou vasodilatation) ou qui se rapporte à de telles modifications.
Spanish (Redes vasculares (Medicina))
vasomotor [nom masculin]