English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Dyes and Pigments (Industries))
C. I. Vat black 27 [correct]
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Teintures et pigments (Industries))
Noir de cuve, C.I. 27 [correct, nom masculin]