English (Types of Aircraft)
vectored thrust aeroplane [correct, normalisé]; vectored thrust airplane
OBS: vectored thrust aeroplane: term standardized by ISO.
French (Types d'aéronefs)
avion à poussée vectorielle [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: avion à poussée vectorielle : terme normalisé par l'ISO.