English (Brushes and Brush Manufacturing; Household Articles - Various)
vegetable brush [correct]
DEF: A brush used for cleaning vegetables.
French (Brosserie; Articles ménagers divers)
brosse à légumes [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Brosse servant à nettoyer les légumes.