English (Vegetable Crop Production; Collaboration with the FAO)
white vegetable [correct]
CONT: Many white vegetables provide you with B vitamins, including B1, B3 and B6, also known as thiamin, niacin and folate, respectfully ... Commonly eaten white vegetables include cauliflower, white onions, potatoes and mushrooms.
French (Production légumière; Collaboration avec la FAO)
légume blanc [correct, nom masculin]