English (Ropemaking; Above-Ground Transmission Systems (Electr.))
vegetable-fiber rope [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: vegetable-fiber rope: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick) in 1990.
French (Corderie; Canalisations aériennes (Électricité))
cordage en fibre végétale [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: cordage en fibre végétale : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques du Nouveau-Brunswick en 1990.