English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Restaurant Menus)
cream of vegetable soup [correct]; cream of vegetables soup [correct]
French (Plats cuisinés; Menus (Restauration))
crème de légumes [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Platos preparados (Cocina); Menú (Restaurantes))
crema de verduras [correct, nom féminin]; crema de legumbres [correct, nom féminin]