English (Scientific Instruments; Biophysics)
vegetable oil flash point; vegetable oil flash
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Biophysique)
point d'éclair, huile végétable [nom masculin]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.