English (Ecosystems; Plant Biology)
associated vegetation [correct]
CONT: The associated vegetation includes the shrub saskatoon (Amelanchier alnifolia), as well as a variety of herbs: arrowleaf balsamroot (Balsamorhiza sagittata), timber milk-vetch (Astragalus miser), narrow-leaved collomia (Collomia linearis), thread-leaved phacelia (Phacelia linearis), silky lupine (Lupinus sericeus), ...
French (Écosystèmes; Biologie végétale)
végétation associée [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La végétation associée comprend l'amélanchier à feuilles d'aulne (Amelanchier alnifolia) et une diversité d'herbacées : balsamorhize à feuilles sagittées (Balsamorhiza sagittata), astragale prostré (Astragalus miser), collomia à feuilles linéaires (Collomia linearis), phacélie linéaire (Phacelia linearis), lupin soyeux (Lupinus sericeus), [...]