English (Military Equipment; Applications of Automation; Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military); Military Tactics)
tactical unmanned vehicle [correct]; TUV [correct]; tactical uncrewed vehicle [proposition]
CONT: The tactical unmanned vehicle (TUV) must be able to conduct reconnaissance, surveillance and target acquisition (RSTA) ...
French (Matériel militaire; Automatisation et applications; Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire); Tactique militaire)
véhicule tactique sans équipage [proposition, nom masculin]