English (Types of Aircraft; Applications of Automation; Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military))
close-range unmanned aerial vehicle [correct]; CR-UAV [correct]; close-range unmanned air vehicle [correct]; close-range uncrewed aerial vehicle [proposition]; close-range uncrewed air vehicle [proposition]
French (Types d'aéronefs; Automatisation et applications; Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire))
véhicule aérien sans équipage à courte portée [proposition, nom masculin]