English (Protection of Property; Protection of Life; Risks and Threats (Security))
vehicle security barrier [correct, nom]; VSB [correct, nom]
CONT: Bollards are a common design of vehicle security barrier (VSB) that are required in certain locations to mitigate criminal or terrorist vehicle-borne threats.
French (Sécurité des biens; Sécurité des personnes; Risques et menaces (Sécurité))
barrière de sécurité anti-véhicules béliers [nom féminin]
OBS: Les bornes et les barrières sont des types de barrières de sécurité anti-véhicules béliers.