English (Military Transportation; Combat Support)
casualty evacuation vehicle [correct, OTAN]
French (Transport militaire; Soutien au combat)
véhicule d'évacuation de blessés [correct, nom masculin, OTAN]; véhicule d'évacuation des blessés [correct, nom masculin, OTAN]