English (Fire-Fighting and Rescue Equipment)
combination apparatus [correct]
OBS: combination. Used to describe fire apparatus designed to perform two or more functions.
OBS: Fire departments may use quad, quint or tripple combination apparatus.
French (Matériel de secours et de lutte (incendies))
engin d'incendie polyvalent [proposition, nom masculin]