English (Engines (Motor Vehicles); Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
vehicle control [correct]
CONT: [The traction control system] is designed to enhance vehicle control during acceleration at 48 km/ h, and is especially effective when poor road conditions....
French (Moteur (Véhicules automobiles); Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
commande du véhicule [correct, nom féminin]