English (Armour; Tracked Vehicles (Military); Wheeled Vehicles (Military))
vehicle fire control [correct]
CONT: To boresight and zero the subcaliber device with the vehicle fire controls "Light Armoured Vehicle Gunnery" (in-house document of American Army).
French (Arme blindée; Véhicules chenillés (Militaire); Véhicules à roues (Militaire))
commande de conduite de tir du véhicule [correct, nom féminin]