English (Citizenship and Immigration)
vehicle of foreign registry [correct]; foreign registry vehicle [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
véhicule d'immatriculation étrangère [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.