English (Tests and Simulations (Transportation); Road Safety)
vehicle impact location [correct]
French (Simulations et essais (Transports); Sécurité routière)
point d'impact d'un véhicule [correct, nom masculin]; point d'impact de véhicules [correct, nom masculin]