English (Air Defence; Guns (Land Forces))
vehicle navigation and altitude reference system [correct, Canada]; VNARS [correct, Canada]
French (Défense aérienne; Canons (Forces terrestres))
système de navigation et de référence d'assiette du véhicule [nom masculin]