English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Tahitian bridalveil [correct]; Tahitian bridal veil [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Commelinaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
voile nuptial tahitien [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Commelinaceae.