English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
Washington blue veil [correct]; Stuntz’s blue legs [correct]
DEF: A mushroom of the family Strophariaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
Psilocybe stuntzii [latin]
DEF: Champignon de la famille des Strophariaceae.