English (Various Metal Ores)
quartz-carbonate vein [correct]; quartz carbonate vein
CONT: Prospecting for diagnostic minerals, such as uranophane, erythrite, annabergite, dark purple fluorite, and for quartz-carbonate veins should complement the geophysical and geochemical surveys.
French (Minerais divers (Mines métalliques))
filon de quartz-carbonates [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: La recherche de minéraux symptomatiques, tels que l'uranophane, l'érythrite, l'annabergite et la fluorine violet sombre, et de filons de quartz-carbonates devrait compléter les levés géophysiques et géochimiques.