English (Economic Geology; Geochemistry; Various Metal Ores)
sulphide-rich vein [correct]; sulfide-rich vein [correct]
French (Géologie économique; Géochimie; Minerais divers (Mines métalliques))
filon riche en sulfures [correct, nom masculin]