English (Tectonics; Various Metal Ores)
boudinaged vein [correct]
CONT: Boudinaged, recrystallized quartz vein that contains realgar ..., cinnabar ..., and stibnite ...
French (Tectonique; Minerais divers (Mines métalliques))
filon boudiné [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Filon boudiné de quartz recristallisé contenant du réalgar [...], du cinabre [...] et de la stibine [...]