English (Copper Mining)
vein copper deposit [correct]
CONT: Vein copper deposits include various vein-type deposits in which copper is the dominant metal.
French (Mines de cuivre)
gîte filonien de cuivre [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les gîtes filoniens de cuivre englobent diverses minéralisations de type filonien dans lesquelles le cuivre est le métal dominant.