English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
white-veined wintergreen [correct]; whiteveined wintergreen [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Ericaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
pyrole peinte [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Ericaceae.