English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
veined cup [correct]
DEF: A mushroom of the family Morchellaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
pézize veinée [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Champignon de la famille des Morchellaceae.