English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
mustard white [correct, voir observation]; eastern veined white [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Lepidoptera) of the family Pieridae.
OBS: mustard white: common name also used to refer to the species Pieris napi.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
piéride des crucifères [correct, voir observation, nom féminin]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des lépidoptères) de la famille des Pieridae.
OBS: piéride des crucifères : nom commun utilisé aussi pour désigner l'espèce Pieris napi.