English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
perennial veldtgrass [correct]; perennial veldt grass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
ehrharta à jupon [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.