English (Types of Paper)
diazo vellum [correct]; diazo translucent vellum paper
DEF: A transparentized quality rag-vellum [paper] coated with light-sensitive diazonium compounds; normally used as an intermediate with a sepia tint.
French (Sortes de papier)
papier diazoïque vélin à base de chiffons [proposition, nom masculin]; papier diazo vélin à base de chiffons [proposition, nom masculin]