English (Properties of Paper)
vellum finish [correct]
DEF: A toothy finish which is relatively absorbent for fast ink penetration.
French (Propriétés des papiers)
fini vélin [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Fini relativement absorbant qui facilite une pénétration rapide de l'encre.