English (Electrochemistry; Electrometallurgy)
velocity of an ion [correct]; ionic velocity; ion velocity
DEF: The speed attained by an ion under the action of an electric field.
French (Électrochimie; Électrométallurgie)
vitesse d'un ion [correct, nom féminin]; vitesse ionique [nom féminin]
DEF: Vitesse acquise par un ion soumis à l'action d'un champ électrique.
Spanish (Electroquímica; Electrometalurgia)
velocidad de un ión [correct, nom féminin]