English (Air Pollution; Differential and Integral Calculus)
velocity fluctuation of the field [correct]
CONT: In order to eliminate [one] ... difficulty Hay and Pasquill (1959) have related the Lagrangian velocity fluctuations of a single particle to the velocity fluctuations of the field at a fixed point (Eulerian).
French (Pollution de l'air; Calcul différentiel et intégral)
fluctuation de vitesse du champ [nom féminin]