English (Proverbs and Maxims; Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
Swift, Accurate, Watchful [correct, Canada]; Velox versutus vigilans [latin]
OBS: Motto of the Communications and Electronics Branch.
French (Proverbes et dictons; Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
Rapide, précis et vigilant [correct, Canada]; Velox versutus vigilans [latin]
OBS: Devise de la Branche des communications et de l'électronique.