English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
velvet tree [correct]; velvet-tree [correct]; bush currant [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Melastomataceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
cancer vert [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Melastomataceae.