English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
black velvet bolete [correct]
DEF: A mushroom of the family Boletaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
bolet noirâtre [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Champignon de la famille des Boletaceae.