English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
velvet blue spread [correct]
DEF: A mushroom of the family Corticiaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
Pulcherricium cearuleum [latin]
DEF: Champignon de la famille des Corticiaceae.