English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
velvet foot [correct]; velvet stemmed agaric [correct]
DEF: A mushroom of the family Tricholomataceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
collybie à pied velouté [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Champignon de la famille des Tricholomataceae.
Spanish (Hongos y mixomicetos)
Flammulina velutipes [latin]