English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
velvety earth tongue [correct]
DEF: A mushroom of the family Geoglossaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
trichoglosse hirsute [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Champignon de la famille des Geoglossaceae.