English (The Lungs; Bacterial Diseases)
ventilator associated pneumonia rate [correct]; VAP rate [correct]
CONT: VAP Rates: All hospitals with ICUs [intensive care units] required to report into the Critical Care Information System (CCIS) - a centralized data collection system where hospitals report a variety of critical care information - must publicly report the VAP indicator data.
French (Poumons; Maladies bactériennes)
taux de pneumonies sous ventilation assistée [correct, nom masculin]; taux de PVA [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: taux de pneumonies sous ventilation assistée; taux de PVA : termes retenus par le réseau Entraide Traduction Santé.