English (Neurosurgery)
cholinergic ventral forebrain graft [correct]; ventral forebrain graft
CONT: Cholinergic ventral forebrain grafts into the neocortex improve passive avoidance memory in a rat model of Alzheimer disease.
OBS: Transplantation of embryonic ventral forebrain neurons to the neocortex of rats with lesions of nucleus basalis magnocellularis II. Sensorimotor and learning impairments.
French (Neurochirurgie)
greffe cholinergique du cerveau antérieur [proposition, nom féminin]; greffe des neurones du cerveau antérieur [proposition, nom féminin]