English (Special-Language Phraseology; Nervous System)
tela choroidea ventriculi quarti [correct]; tela choroidea of fourth ventricle [correct]; tc4v [correct]; tc4v
OBS: tela choroidea: Vascular connective tissue continuous with that of the pia mater that continues into the core of the choroid plexuses.
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Système nerveux)
toile choroïdienne du 4ème ventricule [correct, nom féminin]; toile choroïdienne du IVème ventricule [correct, nom féminin]