English (Economic Co-operation and Development)
venture development [correct]
DEF: [Economic] development activity that is focused on using best-practices and activities of experienced business [mentors] and pre-angel and venture capital investing in order to help create venture- and angel-capital-ready firms ...
French (Coopération et développement économiques)
développement de nouvelle entreprise [nom masculin]