English (Finance; Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
venturer [correct]; joint venturer [correct]; joint venture partner
CONT: A joint venture is an arrangement whereby two or more parties (the venturers) jointly control a specific business undertaking and contribute resources towards its accomplishment.
French (Finances; Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
coentrepreneur [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Entrepreneur qui est partie à une coentreprise.
OBS: Terme entériné par le Comité de linguistique de Radio-Canada et le Secrétariat d'État du Canada.