English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
jet-pump-type venturi [correct]
OBS: the piccolo tubes have a jet-pump-type venturi (...) that mixes the hot compressed bleed air with leading edge plenum air.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
venturi à éjecteur