English (Textile Industries; Fashion and Styles (Clothing); Trade Fairs, Exhibitions, and Shows)
exhibition venue [correct]
CONT: ... Trade exhibitions to be held in major venues around the UK. You can search the list by exhibition type by exhibition date by exhibition organiser or by exhibition venue ...UK clothing textiles and footwear exhibitions.
French (Industries du textile; Mode; Salons, foires et expositions (Commerce))
lieu du salon [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Salon. Mode. Défilé de mode.