English (Electronic Commerce; Internet and Telematics)
online trading venue [correct]; on-line trading venue [correct]
CONT: Businesses classified as using or being e-commerce-based cover a wide range web implementation in their business structure. These include companies ... who use the web to transact a purchase (booksellers, toy stores and on-line trading venues).
French (Commerce électronique; Internet et télématique)
site d'échange commercial en ligne [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Comercio electrónico; Internet y telemática)
sitio de intercambio comercial en línea [correct, nom masculin]