English (Sponges, Hydrozoans and Jellyfish)
Venus star club coral [correct]
OBS: A Cnidaria of the family Clavulariidae.
French (Éponges, hydres et méduses)
corail étoilé [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Cnidaire de la famille des Clavulariidae.