English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
shepherd’s needle [correct]; Venus’ comb [correct]; lady's Venus-comb [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Apiaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
peigne-de-Vénus [correct, nom masculin]; scandix peigne de Vénus [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Apiaceae.